Scenic City Mud Run presented by Phoenix Race

Hixson, TN

Race Results

Phoenix

Saturday, Sep 18, 2021

Results are: Official

Participants 52
Finishers 47
Pace 8:18/mile
Average Time 01:19:44
 
 
Place Name Gender Gender Place Age Age Place Gun Time Chip Time Pace Last Seen At Start Time
1 SHAWN ROBERTS (# 14) M 1 30 1st Overall 00:29:33 00:29:33 47:32/mile Finish 8:07 AM
2 MATTHEW TRIMBLE (# 681) M 2 41 2nd Overall 00:41:32 00:41:32 6:49/mile Finish 8:07 AM
3 ZACH PHILLIPS (# 20) M 3 30 3rd Overall 00:43:01 00:43:01 9:13/mile Finish 8:15 AM
4 JONATHON BOLDEN (# 560) M 4 24 1 / 2 00:45:06 00:45:06 12:34/mile Finish 8:07 AM
5 CHASE COCHRAN (# 24) M 5 30 1 / 5 00:47:26 00:47:26 16:19/mile Finish 8:07 AM
6 SCOTT BOWERS (# 7) M 6 19 1 / 2 00:49:29 00:49:29 19:37/mile Finish 8:07 AM
7 STEPHEN BOLDEN (# 562) M 7 18 2 / 2 00:51:02 00:51:02 22:06/mile Finish 8:08 AM
8 ALEX UCHIDA (# 13) M 8 32 2 / 5 00:52:11 00:52:11 23:57/mile Finish 8:07 AM
9 JASON DEEM (# 16) M 9 43 1st Masters 00:53:03 00:53:03 25:21/mile Finish 8:08 AM
10 BRETT PARROTT (# 42) M 10 25 1 / 4 00:53:48 00:53:48 26:33/mile Finish 8:07 AM
11 HEATHER COX (# 32) F 1 44 1st Overall 00:54:30 00:54:30 27:41/mile Finish 8:07 AM
12 JASON HOUSER (# 33) M 11 46 2nd Masters 00:55:30 00:55:30 29:18/mile Finish 8:09 AM
13 MICHAEL WALTERS (# 5) M 12 36 1 / 3 00:56:59 00:56:59 31:41/mile Finish 8:08 AM
14 KERRY ADAMS (# 19) F 2 37 2nd Overall 00:57:02 00:57:02 31:59/mile Finish 8:08 AM
15 JESSE STONE (# 11) M 13 42 3rd Masters 00:59:36 00:59:36 35:53/mile Finish 8:08 AM
16 JEFF PRATER (# 21) M 14 52 1st Gr Masters 00:59:45 00:59:45 36:08/mile Finish 8:08 AM
17 JESSE HARTMAN (# 4) M 15 36 2 / 3 01:00:01 01:00:01 36:33/mile Finish 8:08 AM
18 JEFF DAVIS (# 607) M 16 38 3 / 3 01:01:06 01:01:06 38:19/mile Finish 8:09 AM
19 CAITLYN HOGAN (# 46) F 3 28 3rd Overall 01:03:14 01:03:14 41:44/mile Finish 8:15 AM
20 NATASHA LASHIN (# 35) F 4 41 1st Masters 01:13:39 01:13:39 58:31/mile Finish 8:07 AM
21 RACHEL WARREN (# 34) F 5 40 2nd Masters 01:13:43 01:13:43 58:37/mile Finish 8:07 AM
22 CASEY AGEE (# 38) F 6 40 3rd Masters 01:19:08 01:19:08 7:20/mile Finish 8:15 AM
23 MATT GUSTMAN (# 12) M 17 26 2 / 4 01:19:33 01:19:33 8:00/mile Finish 8:09 AM
24 IVY CARTER (# 625) F 7 28 1 / 4 01:20:50 01:20:50 10:03/mile Finish 8:08 AM
25 KRYSTYE DALTON (# 18) F 8 45 1 / 1 01:22:13 01:22:13 12:18/mile Finish 8:07 AM
    Page:     Next >   Last >>




Trust Guard Security Scanned